Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Tim Chapman (stroke), Adam Chapman, Oliver Ellis, Liam Collins, Elliot Stanley, Jayden Sincock, Nat Renouf, Joel Arona + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & Jakob Mangels
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCO
Fergus Johnston (stroke), Henry King, Michael Taylor, Luke James, Alex Speight, Raymond Brooks, Harry Greenwood, George Hudson + Adam Raitt (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre Will Satch & Henry Smith
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Edward Botherway (stroke), Oscar Todhunter, Abe McArthur, Jono Henderson, Thomas Johnston, Gus McQuarrie, Toby Beresford, Hamish Grigg + Jake Cutler (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre Will Satch & Henry Smith
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCO
Fergus Johnston (stroke), Henry King, Michael Taylor, Luke James, Alex Speight, Raymond Brooks, Harry Greenwood, George Hudson + Adam Raitt (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre Will Satch & Henry Smith
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Charlie Bowker (stroke), Sam Clarke, Tane Norton, Isaac Nicholson, Matai Washbourn, Angus Marquet, Lachie Kendrick, Thomas Bishop + Jack Savage (cox)
Coached by: Riley Bruce & McGregor Best
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Oscar Clatworthy (stroke), Sam Clelland, William Anderson, Henry Clatworthy, George Higgins, James Martin, Pablo Fitzgerald, Sam Evans + Eva Pepperell (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Tim Chapman (stroke), Adam Chapman, Oliver Ellis, Liam Collins, Elliot Stanley, Jayden Sincock, Nat Renouf, Joel Arona + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & Jakob Mangels
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Benjamin Hartnell (stroke), William Twiss, Oliver McDonald, Ethan Allison, Cameron Blyth, Joseph Drury, Guy Taggart, Tom Smith + Amalia Ling (cox)
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Sam Long (stroke), Fergus Rutledge, Caleb Brown, James McLaren, Angus Hill, Dylan Smith, Henry Farrell, Lachlan Muir + Alex Carrodus (cox)
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Tim Chapman (stroke), Adam Chapman, Oliver Ellis, Liam Collins, Elliot Stanley, Jayden Sincock, Nat Renouf, Joel Arona + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & Jakob Mangels
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCO
Fergus Johnston (stroke), Henry King, Michael Taylor, Luke James, Alex Speight, Raymond Brooks, Harry Greenwood, George Hudson + Adam Raitt (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre Will Satch & Henry Smith
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Gus Orr, Liam Alexander, Louie Bethell, Johnny Lee, Angus Wynn-Williams, George Trolove, Thomas McEwan + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre Will Satch & Henry Smith
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Benjamin Hartnell (stroke), William Twiss, Oliver McDonald, Ethan Allison, Cameron Blyth, Joseph Drury, Guy Taggart, Tom Smith + Amalia Ling (cox)
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
Social