Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Semi-final 1
NAPG strip NAPG
NAPG
East Coast
Crew #1 NAPG
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Nick Sye
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: St Andrew's
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #2 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 2
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW strip STMW
STMW
Wellington
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: David Hanley & Kim O'Neill
Boat: Kau Point
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Emma Wood (stroke), Mia Parker
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Kate Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 3
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH strip SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
QCHA strip QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough
Crew #1 QCHA
Coached by: Cynthia De Joux
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG strip AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS strip GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
CHIL strip CHIL
CHIL
Wellington
Crew #1 CHIL
Coached by: David Hanley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Martin Simoncelli, Kate Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU strip SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Crew #2 SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Anne Field
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.