You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Bradley Leydon
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Weka
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Zach Murphy
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Stella Blake
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Ellen Schroeder
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Alastair Mackintosh
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Tim Osmers
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Zach Murphy
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Jenn Zaslona & Matt Kavanagh
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart
Boat: Weka
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Brent Pinfold Scott Pink
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#2
NAPG
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Tom Flavill
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & David Neuhaus
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Steve Finlayson
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith Jaimee Harrison
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins & Joshua Kelly
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Charlotte Bray & Craig Little
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLaughlan
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Angus Campbell
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Carter Haddon Tori Goodwin
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Alex Coulthard
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Gordon Trevett
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Greg Cox
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Loveday Yeoman
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Abi Goodhew
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins & Joshua Kelly
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Anton Andres
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Kau Point
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
|
Social