You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Graham Pudney
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Fran Connelly-Whyte
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Charlotte Billings (stroke), Emma Jackson, Greta Jackson, Entelea Savinelli + Evia Linnell-Olsen (cox)
Coached by: Steve Brine & Gary McAdams
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Olivia Erasmus (stroke), Olivia Ollerenshaw, Elsie Burnside, Jessica Broderick + Hannah Lawrence (cox)
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith & Millie Davenport
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Kate Littlejohn
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Anne Field
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Sam Jones & Callum Jarvis
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Tufi Sele
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Kelsey Stubbs & Simon Lack
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Elyse Rothery
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Atawhai
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Rex Jones
Boat: Vlado
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Martin Simoncelli, Kate Littlejohn
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: David Williamson & Nick Sye
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Brent Pinfold Scott Pink
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Maddie Palmer
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Luke Watts & Tom Monaghan
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Tupuola
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Zach Murphy
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Kate Littlejohn
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Marcus Grimmer
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Weka
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Anne Field
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Fran Connelly-Whyte
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Matt Straker & Grant Morgan
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Caleb Meijer
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns Carter Haddon
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HTVH
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Tom Flavill
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Annie Williamson
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Martin Simoncelli, Kate Littlejohn
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Matt Straker & Grant Morgan
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith Jaimee Harrison
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith Jaimee Harrison
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Luke Watts & Tom Monaghan
|
Social