Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Anton Andres
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
WHAK strip WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell & Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Kyle Coles & Craig Peebles
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Edward Clark
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Anthony Berkers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
SHGN strip SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui
Crew #1 SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
OTUM strip OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WHAK strip WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
GBHS strip GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
Crew #1 GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TRID strip TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Zach Murphy
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Edward Clark
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WEGC strip WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WEGC
Coached by: Tasha Wypych
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Muir
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
ONEW strip ONEW
ONEW
Auckland
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.