You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Michael Ruiterman
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Caleb Meijer
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Anahera Nin & Tufi Sele
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Rob Ryan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Peter Mason
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: George Keys
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Pedro Figueira
Boat: Vlado
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins & Joshua Kelly
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Brent Pinfold Scott Pink
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman & Amy Barclay
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Rory Macgillvray (stroke), Matthew Axtell, Jamie Livingston, Christopher Graham + Aarushi Nanjappa (cox)
Coached by: Megan Glenn & Anthony Berkers
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Greg Cox & Gus Berghan
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Anton Andres & Tom Ferguson
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Tom Gethin
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink Brent Pinfold
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Leanne Campbell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Michael Ruiterman
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Mandela McKree-Jansen (stroke), Jack Mitchell, Jack Trusler, Charles Finlayson + James Chapman (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Maxie Robb
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Graham Smith
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Steve Brine & Gary McAdams
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink Brent Pinfold
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Weka
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TAUP
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Jono Debbage
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Brayden Coley & Hector Grant
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Harrison Elliott
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Ellen Schroeder
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Steve Brine & Gary McAdams
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green & Richard Hollebon
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Caitlyn Wardell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Kim Dowden
Boat: AG 2
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Aaron Bhuju (stroke), William Choi, Daniel Dunphy, Noah Henderson, James Barnett, Jack Harrison, Joe Driver, Julian Wahlmann + Aden Angelo (cox)
Coached by: Sam Jones & Callum Jarvis
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Ryan Owen (stroke), Noah Hays, Jackson Ashby, Vasu Nair, Hugo Bonning, Fletcher Hawkesby, Lincoln Christensen, Oliver Magnusson + Joshua Fisher (cox)
Coached by: Will England & Gini Dunne
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Greg Cox
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Zach Murphy
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
Coached by: Jono Debbage
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Fran Connelly-Whyte
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Ward
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Jake Jones
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Mahina
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
Boat: Kio
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
Social