Draft race schedule: Maadi
This is the race schedule for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | |
08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:20 | Race: 5 | ||||
08:25 | Race: 6 | ||||
08:30 | Race: 7 | ||||
08:35 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | |
08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:55 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:00 | Race: 6 | ||||
09:05 | Race: 7 | ||||
09:10 | Race: 8 | ||||
09:15 | 31 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:35 | Race: 5 | ||||
09:40 | 32 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | |
09:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:00 | Race: 5 | ||||
10:05 | Race: 6 | ||||
10:10 | 33 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
10:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:20 | 34 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:35 | 35 | G N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | |
10:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:55 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:00 | Race: 6 | ||||
11:05 | 36 | B N18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; rest->Rep | |
11:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:15 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
11:25 | 37 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
11:45 | Race: 5 | ||||
11:50 | 38 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
11:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:00 | 38E | G E U17 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
12:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:15 | 39E | B E U17 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:30 | 39 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
12:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:45 | 40 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | |
12:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
13:05 | Race: 5 | ||||
13:10 | Race: 6 | ||||
13:15 | Race: 7 | ||||
13:20 | 41 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
13:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:30 | 42 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
13:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:45 | 43 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | |
13:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:05 | Race: 5 | ||||
14:10 | Race: 6 | ||||
14:15 | 44 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
14:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:35 | 45 | G N18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
14:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
14:55 | 46 | B N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | |
15:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
15:15 | Race: 5 | ||||
15:20 | Race: 6 | ||||
15:25 | 47 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | |
15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
15:45 | Race: 5 | ||||
15:50 | Race: 6 | ||||
15:55 | Race: 7 | ||||
16:00 | 48 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | |
16:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:20 | Race: 5 | ||||
16:25 | 49 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:40 | 50 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
16:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:50 | Race: 3 |
Social