Draft race schedule: Maadi

This is the race schedule for the 2021 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Thursday, 25th March 2021

Time Event   Sponsor Semi-final Progression
08:00 1 B U17 1X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
08:05       Race: 2  
08:10       Race: 3  
08:15       Race: 4  
08:20 4 G U15 4X+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
08:25       Race: 2  
08:30       Race: 3  
08:35       Race: 4  
08:45 6 G U18 2X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
08:50       Race: 2  
08:55       Race: 3  
09:00       Race: 4  
09:05 7 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
09:10       Race: 2  
09:15       Race: 3  
09:20       Race: 4  
09:30 8 G U16 1X Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
09:35       Race: 2  
09:55 12 G U17 4X+ Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
10:00       Race: 2  
10:20 20 G N18 2X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
10:25       Race: 2  
10:30       Race: 3  
10:35       Race: 4  
10:40 21 B U17 2X Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
10:45       Race: 2  
10:50 22 G U17 1X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
10:55       Race: 2  
11:00       Race: 3  
11:05       Race: 4  
11:30 27 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
11:35       Race: 2  
11:40       Race: 3  
11:45       Race: 4  
11:50 28 B U16 2X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
11:55       Race: 2  
12:00       Race: 3  
12:05       Race: 4  
12:10 29 G U18 1X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
12:15       Race: 2  
12:20       Race: 3  
12:25       Race: 4  
12:30 30 B U18 1X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
12:35       Race: 2  
12:40       Race: 3  
12:45       Race: 4  
12:50 31 G U15 2X Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
12:55       Race: 2  
13:10 32 B U15 4X+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
13:15       Race: 2  
13:20       Race: 3  
13:25       Race: 4  
13:40 35 G N18 4X+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
13:45       Race: 2  
13:50       Race: 3  
13:55       Race: 4  
14:15 37 G U16 4+ Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
14:20       Race: 2  
14:35 40 B U18 2X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
14:40       Race: 2  
14:45       Race: 3  
14:50       Race: 4  
15:05 43 G U17 2X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
15:10       Race: 2  
15:15       Race: 3  
15:20       Race: 4  
15:35 46 B N18 4X+ Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
15:40       Race: 2  
15:45       Race: 3  
15:50       Race: 4  
15:55 47 G U16 2X Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final
16:00       Race: 2  
16:05       Race: 3  
16:10       Race: 4  
16:15 48 B U16 1X Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
16:20       Race: 2  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.