Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
E | 08:16 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Q | 09:30 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
R | 09:34 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
W | 09:54 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:02 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 10:18 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 11:25 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 12:17 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 12:33 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
E | 12:45 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 12:49 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 12:53 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:21 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
C | 14:33 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 14:37 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 15:01 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 |
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | 09:12 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 09:24 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 09:32 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 10:12 | 45 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
G | 10:24 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 11:08 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
W | 11:28 | 50 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
X | 11:32 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Z | 11:40 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
G | 12:44 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 12:48 | 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
N | 13:36 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 13:44 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 14:00 | 8 | G U16 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 14:08 | 9 | B N18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 15:00 | 15 | B U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 15:52 | 22 | G U17 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 15:56 | 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 16:00 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 10:28 | 42 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
B | 10:56 | 45 | G U17 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 11:08 | 46 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 11:48 | 50 | B U16 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 13:30 | 8 | G U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 13:35 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 14:10 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 14:20 | 22 | G U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 14:55 | 28 | B U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 4 | ||||||||
P | 15:25 | 29 | G U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 4 | ||||||||
C | 16:40 | 49 | G U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
E | 16:49 | 50 | B U16 1X final | Race: E | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
I | 17:05 | 50 | B U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:55 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 09:35 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: D | ||||||||
S | 12:05 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
T | 12:10 | Race: C | ||||||||||
C | 12:55 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
I | 13:25 | 29 | G U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 15:45 | 49 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 15:55 | 50 | B U16 1X final | Race: C |
Social