Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:28 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 09:30 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
R | 09:34 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 10:45 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:57 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 12:09 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 12:13 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 13:37 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 13:45 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 14:33 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 15:43 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
R | 09:08 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 09:12 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 10:00 | 45 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:12 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 10:40 | 47 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 10:48 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:56 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 11:48 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 11:52 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 12:52 | 2 | G U17 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 13:00 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 13:40 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 14:36 | 12 | G U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 15:36 | 20 | G N18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 16:26 | 26 | G U18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 27 | G U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
O | 09:40 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
V | 10:08 | 41 | G U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:56 | 45 | G U17 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 11:16 | 49 | G U16 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 15:10 | 29 | G U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 15:50 | 45 | G U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 16:30 | 49 | G U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 13:25 | 29 | G U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 14:10 | 37 | G U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 14:15 | 41 | G U18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:20 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 15:00 | 45 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 15:05 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 15:30 | 49 | G U16 2X final | Race: D |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 1st April 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | 14:05 | 18 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 14:23 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 16:05 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 2nd April 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 10:10 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 11:00 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 11:50 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 13:23 | 41 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 13:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 14:13 | 45 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 15:10 | 47 | G N18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 16:50 | 51 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Social