Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
S | 09:38 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 09:50 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 10:22 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 10:37 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 11:21 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 11:29 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 11:41 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 11:53 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Y | 12:21 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 12:29 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 12:41 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
U | 14:01 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 14:09 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 14:25 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
N | 15:17 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 7 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 08:40 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 08:56 | 40 | B U17 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 09:24 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 10:24 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:32 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 10:36 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 11:28 | 50 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
G | 12:44 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 12:48 | 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 13:52 | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 13:56 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 14:32 | 11 | B U17 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 15:04 | 15 | B U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 15:20 | 17 | B U16 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 15:44 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 09:48 | 38 | B U16 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 10:20 | 42 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 11:12 | 46 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
I | 11:44 | 50 | B U16 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:05 | 21 | B U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 14:45 | 28 | B U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 14:50 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 15:40 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 |
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 09:10 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 12:10 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
U | 12:15 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 12:55 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
D | 13:00 | Race: C | ||||||||||
L | 13:40 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
A | 15:15 | 46 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 |
Social