Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 09:18 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
R | 09:34 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
Y | 10:02 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
C | 10:18 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 10:37 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 10:45 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 10:57 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
P | 11:41 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 11:45 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 11:49 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 11:53 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 12:45 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 12:49 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 13:29 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 13:33 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 13:53 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
B | 14:29 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 15:47 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:40 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 09:00 | 40 | B U17 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 09:20 | 41 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
A | 10:00 | 45 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 10:04 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 11:08 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 6 | ||||||||
S | 11:12 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 | |||||||||
D | 11:56 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 12:00 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 14:04 | 8 | G U16 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 14:32 | 11 | B U17 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 14:36 | 12 | G U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 14:44 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 15:16 | 17 | B U16 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 15:24 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 27 | G U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 08:56 | 33 | G U17 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 09:04 | 34 | B U17 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 09:48 | 38 | B U16 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 10:04 | 40 | B U17 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 12:08 | 52 | B U18 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 15:50 | 45 | G U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Friday, 1st April 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 09:50 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 12:00 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 12:25 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 13:33 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 13:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 15:40 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social