Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:04 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
F | 08:20 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
G | 08:24 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 08:40 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
L | 09:10 | 5 | B U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 09:14 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 09:18 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 09:22 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 09:26 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 09:30 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 09:34 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
S | 09:38 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:42 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 09:46 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 09:50 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 09:54 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 09:58 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 10:02 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:06 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
A | 10:10 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
B | 10:14 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
C | 10:18 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:22 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 10:37 | 11 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:41 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 10:45 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 10:49 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 10:53 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 10:57 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
K | 11:21 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 11:25 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 11:29 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
N | 11:33 | 16 | G U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 11:37 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 11:41 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 11:45 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 11:49 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 11:53 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
T | 11:57 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 12:01 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 12:09 | 20 | G N18 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 12:13 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 12:17 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:21 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 12:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
A | 12:29 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
B | 12:33 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
C | 12:37 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
D | 12:41 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
E | 12:45 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 12:49 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 12:53 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 12:57 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
I | 13:01 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
J | 13:05 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
K | 13:09 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
L | 13:25 | 25 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 13:29 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 13:33 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 13:37 | 26 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 13:41 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 13:45 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 13:49 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 13:53 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 13:57 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
U | 14:01 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 14:05 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 14:09 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 14:13 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:17 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:21 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
A | 14:25 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
B | 14:29 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 14:33 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 14:37 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 14:41 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
F | 14:45 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
G | 14:49 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
H | 14:53 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 14:57 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 15:01 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 15:05 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
L | 15:09 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
M | 15:13 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
N | 15:17 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
O | 15:43 | 33 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 15:47 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social