Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED

These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it

Tuesday, 29th March 2022

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1PUKE1CHCO1WTLB1AGSB1HAMB2CBHS2
B 08:04 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2WLCO1WTLB2STBD1MTAL1CASH1SJHM1
C 08:08    Race: 3AGSB2CBHS1SHAK1STAN1STBD2WLCO2
D 08:12 35 G N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1WKDS1COLU1VILL1SPLH1CRAI1CGHS1TAKA1
E 08:16 36 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1WTKB2MLBB1HAMB1HAMB2STBD1SJHM1
F 08:20 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1WKDS1MLBG1RRGS1MTAL1STKT1DIOC2SCR: WLGC1SCR: STMG3
G 08:24 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2DIOC3HOWI1WTLG1DIOC1QMAR1STMG2DUNS1RRGS2
H 08:28    Race: 3SCR: WLGC2EGGS2STPC1ASHB1CAMB1WKDS2SCR: STAN1CGHS1
I 08:32    Race: 4HAMG1CGHS2WKDS3DIOC4WTLG2STPC2WTKG1CASH1
J 08:36 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1WLCO1HAMB2CBHS1STPA1AGSB1STAN2WAKA1
K 08:40 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->RepechageRace: 2WTLB1OBHS1STAN1HAMB1SHIR1MTAL1
L 08:44 39 G U17 2-
heat
Race: 1STHI1BARA2SCR: WKDS1CAMB1MLBG2RRGS1SCR: STMG3
M 08:48 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2SCR: STMG2BARA1DIOC2WLGC1MLBG1MTAL2OTUM1
N 08:52    Race: 3WNCS1STMG1COLU1MTAL1DIOC1QHSD1WEGC1
O 08:56 40 B U17 2-
heat
Race: 1HAMB1SCR: SHIR1CASH1MTAL1STBD2SHAK1WTLB2
P 09:00 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2CBHS1CHCO1STAN1AQUI1AGSB2TIMB1HAUR1
Q 09:04    Race: 3ONSL1MTAL2STBD1MLBB1CAMB1SCR: AGSB1
R 09:08 41 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1VILL1WNHS1WAKA1STPC1CGHS1WTLG1
S 09:12 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2RRGS2CRAI1CGHS2SCR: BURN1WLGC1GLDW1
T 09:16    Race: 3NCOG2RRGS1SPLH1MACL1AVSG1HAMG1
U 09:20    Race: 4OTUM1DIOC1SCR: STAN1TAKA1NCOG1
V 09:24 42 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1ONSL1CASH1STLN1JMCG1TRGB1BURN1MTAL1SHIR1
W 09:28 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2WNCS2SCR: KGCA2STPC1SPLH1OBHS1KGCA1SJHM2TRGB2
X 09:32    Race: 3SCR: OTUM1SJHM1ASHB1HUAN1KAPI1SPLH2BURN2CBHS1
Y 09:36    Race: 4AOTE1MLBB1WLCO1ONEW1STPA1SPLH3AQUI1
Z 09:40    Race: 5WNCS1JHAR1BTHC1TIMB1GLDW1SHAK1SCR: AGSB1
A 10:00 45 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1STKT2RONC1STAN1GLDW1BARA1CGHS1AVSG1MLBG1
B 10:04 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2KGCA2CROM2SCR: WKDS1OGHS1OTUM1SCR: STAN2GLDW2BARA2
C 10:08    Race: 3QMAR1QHSD1PUKE1ACGT1WLGC1CROM1HUAN1MLBG2
D 10:12    Race: 4QMAR2WHGG1CAMB1WAKA1CRAI1IONA1BURN1CGHS2
E 10:16    Race: 5WNHS1KGCA1WAKA2TAKA1ONSL1STHI1HAMG1
F 10:20    Race: 6VILL1WHGG2OTUM2WEGC1CAMB2TAKA2IONA2
G 10:24 46 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1SHIR2SCR: AGSB1WAKA1MACL1WLCO2OBHS1BURN1
H 10:28 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2DUNS1SPTW1KGCA1GLDW1WNCS1CBHS1SCR: STPA2
I 10:32    Race: 3SCR: SHIR3HAMB1SPLH1WHAK1SJHM1TAKA1WAKA2
J 10:36    Race: 4SHIR1PUKE1STPA1WLCO1TIMB1OTUM1
K 10:40 47 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1VILL1WKDS1COLU1CGHS1WTKG1STMG1WKDS2SPLH1
L 10:44 48 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1SJHM1HAMB1MLBB1WHAK1
M 10:48 49 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1QMAR2BARA2QHSD1PUKE1IONA1VILL1MLBG2CGHS2
N 10:52 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2DIOC1STKV1BARA1CAMB1STKT1CROM1WNHS1
O 10:56    Race: 3CGHS1SCR: WLGC2WAKA1CRAI1TRID1PUKE2STPC1
P 11:00    Race: 4MTAL1SCR: TIMG1GLDW1OGHS1CASH1ASHB3HAMG2
Q 11:04    Race: 5MTAS1HAMG1HUAN1SCR: DUNS1ASHB1OGHS2MACL1
R 11:08    Race: 6MTAL2SCR: STAN1BURN1WLGC1ASHB2VILL2DIOC2
S 11:12    Race: 7MLBG1SCR: STAN2COLU1TAKA1STHI1QMAR1CAMB2
T 11:16 50 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1STPC2GLDW1CASH1SJHM1JMCG1TIMB3STCC3WAKA3
U 11:20 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->RepsRace: 2WLCO1HAUR2STKT1WAKA1SPLH2NELB1STCC1BTHC1
V 11:24    Race: 3MLBB2MACL2CAMB1TIMB2WNHS1ASHB1SCR: WAKA2MTAS1
W 11:28    Race: 4CHCO1SCR: STCC2SPLH1HAUR1BURN1TAKA1OBHS2SHIR1
X 11:32    Race: 5BURN3TAKA2RONC1STPC1SCOT1KGCA1STPA1
Y 11:36    Race: 6CASH2NPLB1CROM1JMCG2CBHS1STKV1CAMB2
Z 11:40    Race: 7OBHS1SCR: OTUM1JHAR1MACL1STBD1HTIB1BURN2
A 11:44 51 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1RRGS3WNCS1WTLG1STMG1CRAI1EGGS2
B 11:48 1,2->A Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2STMG2MTAL1CGHS1RRGS2QMAR1WKDS2
C 11:52    Race: 3SCR: CGHS2EGGS1RRGS1WKDS1MLBG1
D 11:56 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1HAMB2CHCO2MTAL1STAN1CHCO1AGSB1WTLB2
E 12:00 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->RepechageRace: 2WNCS1AGSB2CASH1HAMB1CBHS1WTLB1CHCO3SCR: STAN2
F 12:40 1 B U17 1X
repechage
Race: 1STCC1STCC2SPLH1CBHS1OTUM1CHCO1WNHS1
G 12:44 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E FinalRace: 2BURN1STKV1MLBB1SHIR2WAKA3OTUM2TAKA1
H 12:48    Race: 3BURN2JHAR1SHIR1SCOT1AOTE1MACL1AOTE2
I 12:52 2 G U17 4+
repechage
Race: 1ASHB1SCR: CGHS2WKDS1RRGS2WNCS1NCOG1SCR: WLGC2STKT2
J 12:56 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2IONA1EGGS1MLBG2WTLG1QMAR1STPC1STKT1STMG2
K 13:00    Race: 3BARA2MTAL1STMG1BARA1CGHS1DIOC1WTLG2
L 13:20 5 B U18 2-
repechage
Race: 1JHAR1WTLB2SCR: MLBB1CASH1AQUI1
M 13:24 1->A Final; 2-5->B FinalRace: 2ONSL1AGSB1WNCS1TAKA1TRGB1WLCO1
N 13:36 6 G U18 2X
repechage
Race: 1WAKA2PUKE1BURN1SPLH1HAMG1CRAI2CRAI1WHGG2
O 13:40 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2VILL1MACL1AVSG1WLGC1DIOC1NCOG1CGHS2CGHS1
P 13:44    Race: 3CAMB2SAMU1WNHS1HAUR1WNCS1ONSL1GLDW1BURN2
Q 13:48 7 B U16 4X+
repechage
Race: 1MACL1SJHM1SPLH1GLDW1TIMB1CAMB1WTLB1CBHS2
R 13:52 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2CHCO1WLCO2HOWI1CBHS1OBHS1STCC1SHIR1STKT1
S 13:56    Race: 3SHIR2WLCO1SPTW1TAKA1STPA1WAKA2HAMB1HAMB2
T 14:00 8 G U16 1X
repechage
Race: 1OGHS2BTHC2SAMU1MACL2BURN1QHSD1STHI2
U 14:04 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2TRID1CASH2ACGT1TIMG1STAN1SCR: WLGC3
V 14:08 9 B N18 2X
repechage
Race: 1JMCG1BURN1HAMB1STKV1SJHM2
W 14:12 1,2,3->A FinalRace: 2SCR: MACL1WHAK1MLBB1SJHM1SCR: MLBB2
X 14:32 11 B U17 8+
repechage
Race: 1MTAL1SHIR1STAN1WTLB1CHCO2STBD2WLCO1
Y 14:36 12 G U17 4X+
repechage
Race: 1STHI1CGHS1QMAR1STAN1COLU1MLBG1KGCA1
Z 14:40 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2VILL1TAKA1DIOC1PUKE1HAMG1CROM1OTUM1
A 14:44    Race: 3WNHS1STAN2CRAI1GLDW1STPC1CAMB2GLDW2
B 15:00 15 B U18 4X+
repechage
Race: 1BURN1WLCO1AGSB1STPC1SJHM1
C 15:04 1->A Final; 2-5->B FinalRace: 2TRGB1OBHS1CASH1STKT1CHCO1SHIR1
D 15:08 16 G U18 2-
repechage
Race: 1NCOG1MLBG1SCR: RRGS1TAKA1CRAI1STPC2
E 15:12 1,2,3->A FinalRace: 2STKV1MTAL1WEGC1STPC1WNCS1MTAL2
F 15:16 17 B U16 4+
repechage
Race: 1CBHS2WTLB3STPA1HAMB1AGSB1STAN3STAN4
G 15:20 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2MTAL2HAMB2HAMB4STKT1AGSB2HAMB3SHIR1
H 15:24    Race: 3STKT2HAMB5STAN2WTLB1WTLB2ONSL1CHCO2
I 15:28 18 G U16 8+
repechage
Race: 1DIOC2WKDS2EGGS1VILL1STPC1WTLG1DIOC1SCR: WLGC1
J 15:36 20 G N18 2X
repechage
Race: 1TAKA2STMG1CGHS2MTAS1VILL2SPLH2CGHS1
K 15:40 1,2,3->A FinalRace: 2CRAI2WNHS1TAKA1COLU1CRAI1OTUM1COLU2
L 15:44 21 B U17 2X
repechage
Race: 1KGCA3OTUM1STKT1GLDW2SCR: SHIR3CHCO1
M 15:48 1,2->Quarter-Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2WLCO2DUNS1CBHS2TAKA1SCR: AGSB2CBHS3
N 15:52 22 G U17 1X
repechage
Race: 1BTHC2BURN3KGCA1GLDW2QMAR2TAKA2
O 15:56 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E FinalRace: 2CROM2BURN2BTHC1WKDS1AVSG2SAMU1
P 16:00    Race: 3QMAR3STMG1BURN1PUKE1QHSD1QMAR1GLDW1
Q 16:08 25 B U18 4+
repechage
Race: 1AGSB1CHCO2WTLB1WNCS1
R 16:12 1->A Final; 2-5->B FinalRace: 2MTAL2AGSB2CHCO1WTLB2SCR: TRGB1WTKB1
S 16:26 26 G U18 4+
repechage
Race: 1RRGS2MTAL1CGHS1EGGS1WNCS1
T 16:30 1,2,3->A FinalRace: 2VILL1SCR: MLBG1WLGC1WTLG1MLBG2EGGS2

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: MLBG1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.