Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 11:41 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | HAMB4 N.Wilson | MTAL2 E.Green | HAMB1 F.Berkers | CBHS1 J.Dawson | STAN2 C.Goode | WTLB3 A.Jones | SHIR2 O.Eden | STKT2 M.Irwin |
Q | 11:45 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | STAN4 W.Kamo | HAMB3 R.Laker | WTLB2 J.Dennis | MTAL1 M.Jarvie | AGSB1 S.Lyne | CHCO2 M.Howard | WLCO1 L.Kant | ||
R | 11:49 | Race: 3 | STPA1 M.Parkinson | CBHS2 D.Webb | ONSL1 J.Jordan | STKT1 H.Chafer | STAN1 C.Butterfield | HAMB2 J.Mackintosh | SJHM1 R.Toni | |||
S | 11:53 | Race: 4 | CAMB1 M.Peters | STAN3 L.Skinner | HAMB5 J.Wickers | STBD1 J.Hamer | WTLB1 T.Link | AGSB2 H.Barrell | SHIR1 N.Visser |
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 15:16 | 17 | B U16 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | CBHS2 D.Webb | WTLB3 A.Jones | STPA1 M.Parkinson | HAMB1 F.Berkers | AGSB1 S.Lyne | STAN3 L.Skinner | STAN4 W.Kamo | |
G | 15:20 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | MTAL2 E.Green | HAMB2 J.Mackintosh | HAMB4 N.Wilson | STKT1 H.Chafer | AGSB2 H.Barrell | HAMB3 R.Laker | SHIR1 N.Visser | ||
H | 15:24 | Race: 3 | STKT2 M.Irwin | HAMB5 J.Wickers | STAN2 C.Goode | WTLB1 T.Link | WTLB2 J.Dennis | ONSL1 J.Jordan | CHCO2 M.Howard |
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 11:55 | 17 | B U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | N.Wilson | WTLB2 J.Dennis | STAN3 L.Skinner | CBHS1 J.Dawson | MTAL1 M.Jarvie | STKT1 H.Chafer | AGSB1 S.Lyne | CHCO2 M.Howard |
R | 12:00 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | STPA1 M.Parkinson | AGSB2 H.Barrell | WTLB1 T.Link | STAN1 C.Butterfield | STBD1 J.Hamer | F.Berkers STAN4 W.Kamo | ONSL1 J.Jordan | HAMB3 R.Laker |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. HAMB1
F.Berkers) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 1st April 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | 13:33 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | CHCO2 M.Howard | WTLB2 J.Dennis | AGSB1 S.Lyne | STPA1 M.Parkinson | STAN4 W.Kamo | HAMB3 R.Laker | ONSL1 J.Jordan |
|
W | 13:40 | Race: A | STAN3 L.Skinner | STAN1 C.Butterfield | MTAL1 M.Jarvie | STBD1 J.Hamer | CBHS1 J.Dawson | AGSB2 H.Barrell | STKT1 H.Chafer | WTLB1 T.Link |
Saturday, 2nd April 2022
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social