Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 28th March 2022
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 29th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 10:24 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | SHIR2 L.Kendrick | M.Liggins | WAKA1 T.Rorrison | MACL1 J.Dimock | WLCO2 J.Cook | OBHS1 H.Graham | BURN1 M.Fryer | |
H | 10:28 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | DUNS1 L.Morris | SPTW1 O.Stirling | KGCA1 T.Cryer | GLDW1 M.Fitton-... | WNCS1 Z.Burke | CBHS1 A.Muirhead | T.Roys | ||
I | 10:32 | Race: 3 | N.Visser | HAMB1 T.Urbancic | SPLH1 G.Charteris | WHAK1 L.Berquist | SJHM1 J.Birdling | TAKA1 J.Vukovich | WAKA2 K.Green | |||
J | 10:36 | Race: 4 | SHIR1 S.Clarke | PUKE1 C.Preston | STPA1 J.Whitcombe | WLCO1 J.Hargreaves | TIMB1 M.Sparks | OTUM1 J.McClutchie |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. SHIR3
N.Visser) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 30th March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 11:04 | 46 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | HAMB1 T.Urbancic | WLCO2 J.Cook | WAKA2 K.Green | MACL1 J.Dimock | WNCS1 Z.Burke | TIMB1 M.Sparks | SPTW1 O.Stirling | |
E | 11:08 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | M.Fryer | TAKA1 J.Vukovich | OBHS1 H.Graham | SPLH1 G.Charteris | STPA1 J.Whitcombe | DUNS1 L.Morris | OTUM1 J.McClutchie | ||
F | 11:12 | Race: 3 | PUKE1 C.Preston | SHIR2 L.Kendrick | SHIR1 S.Clarke | CBHS1 A.Muirhead | SJHM1 J.Birdling | KGCA1 T.Cryer |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. BURN1
M.Fryer) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 31st March 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Z | 15:10 | 46 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | OBHS1 H.Graham | KGCA1 T.Cryer | MACL1 J.Dimock | WAKA1 T.Rorrison | GLDW1 M.Fitton-... | STPA1 J.Whitcombe | TIMB1 M.Sparks | PUKE1 C.Preston |
A | 15:15 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | HAMB1 T.Urbancic | SPLH1 G.Charteris | SHIR1 S.Clarke | WHAK1 L.Berquist | WLCO1 J.Hargreaves | WNCS1 Z.Burke | CBHS1 A.Muirhead | DUNS1 L.Morris |
Friday, 1st April 2022
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 2nd April 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 14:38 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | PUKE1 C.Preston | KGCA1 T.Cryer | TIMB1 M.Sparks | OBHS1 H.Graham | Z.Burke | CBHS1 A.Muirhead | HAMB1 T.Urbancic | DUNS1 L.Morris |
B | 14:45 | Race: A | MACL1 J.Dimock | SHIR1 S.Clarke | STPA1 J.Whitcombe | WLCO1 J.Hargreaves | WAKA1 T.Rorrison | WHAK1 L.Berquist | GLDW1 M.Fitton-... | SPLH1 G.Charteris |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WNCS1
Z.Burke) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social