Day sheets: Maadi UPDATED

These are the day sheets for the 2022 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it

Monday, 28th March 2022

This Monday finals day sheet is empty.

Tuesday, 29th March 2022

This Tuesday finals day sheet is empty.

Wednesday, 30th March 2022

Alpha Time Event   Final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
P 12:49 1 B U17 1XRace: E - - CANCELLED - -
C 14:19 22 G U17 1XRace: E - - CANCELLED - -
H 14:39 28 B U16 2XRace: E - - CANCELLED - -
Q 15:29 30 B U18 1XRace: E - - CANCELLED - -
Z 16:29 49 G U16 2XRace: E - - CANCELLED - -
E 16:49 50 B U16 1XRace: E - - CANCELLED - -

Thursday, 31st March 2022

Alpha Time Event   Final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 1 B U17 1XRace: DCAMB2CROM2NELB1SCR: SHAK2SCR: WAKA2SCR: STPA2MLBB1
B 08:05 Race: CCAMB1OTUM1SCOT1AQUI1PUKE1STKT1BTHC1MTAL1
K 09:35 8 G U16 1XRace: DTIMG1BURN1TRID1BURN2BTHC2
L 09:40 Race: CBARA1SAMU1MACL1IONA3SCR: CASH2
STHI2
OGHS1HUAN2SCR: CROM1
ACGT1
S 12:05 21 B U17 2XRace: DSTCC1BURN2CAMB1PUKE1SCR: STPA1SCR: CBHS2
T 12:10 Race: CBURN1MTAS1KGCA3GLDW2NPLB1KGCA2SHIR2DUNS1
W 12:25 22 G U17 1XRace: DHUAN2TEKC1RONC1CAMB2SCR: MACL1WTLG1
X 12:30 Race: CJHAR1SCR: HAMG1PUKE1AVSG1BTHC1ACGT1SLDG1WHAK1
C 12:55 28 B U16 2XRace: DSTCC1CAMB1OBHS2STPA1GLDW2SHIR2BURN1
D 13:00 Race: CSPLH1TAKA2SHIR1JMCG2HOWI1TIMB2HOWI2
G 13:15 29 G U18 1XRace: DPUKE1MTAL1SAMU1SLDG1TAKA1TEKC1
H 13:20 Race: CWNCS1SCR: SPLH1
RICC1
AVSG2TRID1NPLG1AVSG1SCR: STKV1PUKE2
K 13:35 30 B U18 1XRace: DSTKT1KAPI2GLDW1JHAR1KAPI1SCR: BTHC2
L 13:40 Race: CSTPC3HUAN2SCR: ASHB1
SHIR1
TRGB1JMCG2STLN1GLDW2TAKA1
V 14:50 45 G U17 2XRace: DSCR: CROM2GLDW2QMAR1STHI1SCR: HAMG1KGCA1SCR: MLBG1
W 14:55 Race: CQHSD1SCR: WLGC1
WHGG1
CAMB2OTUM2PUKE1ACGT1AVSG1RONC1
B 15:30 49 G U16 2XRace: DQHSD1GLDW1STKT1CGHS1CROM1PUKE2ASHB3
C 15:35 Race: CCAMB2STKV1MTAS1STPC1TRID1MTAL2SCR: HAMG1BARA1
F 15:50 50 B U16 1XRace: DHTIB1SCR: JHAR1NPLB1CAMB1STKV1CROM1
G 15:55 Race: CSTPC2SPLH1TAKA2NELB1KGCA1ASHB1SCR: CASH1
OBHS2
BURN2
S 16:10 42 B U18 2XRace: CSPLH3SHAK1SCR: MLBB1SCR: ASHB1SPLH2WLCO1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: ASHB1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

Friday, 1st April 2022

Alpha Time Event   Final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:53 1 B U17 1XRace: BHUAN1STPA1STLN1HLCR1NPLB1CROM1DUNS1MTAS1
B 09:00 Race: ATIMB1KGCA1SHAK1STPC1WAKA1ONEW1KGCA2SJHM1
C 09:18 2 G U17 4+Race: BBARA2NCOG1MTAL1SCR: STMG1
COLU1
BARA1WNCS1STPC1
D 09:25 Race: AWTLG1MLBG2RRGS2MLBG1WLGC1RRGS1QMAR1WKDS1
E 09:43 5 B U18 2-Race: BSCR: JHAR1SCR: AQUI1WTLB2TAKA1WLCO1ONSL1
F 09:50 Race: ACASH1WTLB1MTAL1CBHS1OBHS1MTAL2SCR: STAN1
WNCS1
AGSB1
G 10:08 6 G U18 2XRace: BWNCS1DIOC1WNHS1BURN1AVSG1ONSL1NCOG1WAKA2
H 10:15 Race: ASPLH1CAMB1DUNS1MTMA1TAKA1HAUR1WLGC1HAMG1
I 10:33 7 B U16 4X+Race: BSPTW1SHIR1SPLH1WLCO1TAKA1CAMB1HOWI1
J 10:40 Race: AOBHS1MLBB1STPC1WAKA1TIMB1STPA1JMCG1GLDW1
K 10:58 8 G U16 1XRace: BRONC1HUAN1ASHB1WLGC2CAMB1BTHC1IONA2IONA1
L 11:05 Race: AHLCR1HAMG1GLDW1CRAI1ONSL1STHI1WTKG1CASH1
M 11:28 9 B N18 2XRace: BJMCG1SJHM2
N 11:35 Race: ABURN1HAMB1STKV1WAKA1SPLH1WHAK1MLBB1SJHM1
O 12:00 11 B U17 8+Race: ACHCO2STAN1CHCO1STBD1HAMB1AGSB1WTLB1SHIR1
P 12:18 12 G U17 4X+Race: BMLBG1CAMB2PUKE1DIOC1NCOG1CROM1QMAR1SCR: HAMG1
Q 12:25 Race: ACRAI1OGHS1COLU1STAN1WAKA1GLDW1CAMB1STPC1
R 12:43 15 B U18 4X+Race: BBURN1SJHM1AGSB1WLCO1OBHS1STKT1TRGB1CHCO1
S 12:50 Race: ASTPC1MLBB1TIMB1STPA1SPLH1HAUR1JMCG1CASH1
T 13:08 16 G U18 2-Race: BMTAL2NCOG1STKV1WNCS1STPC2
U 13:15 Race: ACRAI1MLBG1TAKA1STMG1WTLG1STPC1MTAL1WEGC1
V 13:33 17 B U16 4+Race: BCHCO2WTLB2AGSB1STPA1STAN4HAMB3ONSL1
W 13:40 Race: ASTAN3STAN1MTAL1STBD1CBHS1AGSB2STKT1WTLB1
X 14:05 18 G U16 8+Race: AVILL1STPC1STMG1CGHS1RRGS1WKDS1WTLG1WKDS2
Y 14:23 20 G N18 2XRace: BTAKA2CRAI2SPLH2TAKA1WNHS1SCR: CGHS1SCR: CGHS2COLU2
Z 14:30 Race: ASTMG1VILL2MTAS1SPLH1HAMG1COLU1CRAI1OTUM1
A 14:48 21 B U17 2XRace: BSTPA2WHAK2SJHM1SHIR1HAUR1MACL1WAKA2SPTW1
B 14:55 Race: AWNCS1GLDW1WAKA1AGSB1SHAK1WHAK1KGCA1CBHS1
C 15:08 22 G U17 1XRace: BCROM3HLCR1STKV1COLU1NPLG1OTUM1CROM1STHI1
D 15:15 Race: AIONA1ONSL1OGHS1CAMB1DUNS1TAKA1CRAI2CRAI1
E 15:33 25 B U18 4+Race: BWNCS1WTLB1SCR: AGSB2WTLB2SCR: MTAL2WTKB1
F 15:40 Race: ACHCO2SCR: HAMB2
AGSB1
CBHS1HAMB1MTAL1CASH1STAN1CHCO1
G 15:58 26 G U18 4+Race: BVILL1RRGS2MTAL1EGGS2
H 16:05 Race: AWNCS1CGHS1EGGS1STMG1RRGS1WLGC1WTLG1MLBG2

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: HAMB2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

Saturday, 2nd April 2022

Alpha Time Event   Final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:23 27 G U16 4X+Race: BPUKE1STPC1VILL1STPC2CRAI1HAMG1BARA1STKT1
B 08:30 Race: ADUNS1STAN1ASHB1CAMB1CASH1DIOC1OGHS1STPC3
C 08:48 28 B U16 2XRace: BSPLH2SJHM1MLBB2TAKA1TIMB3HAUR1STKV1SPTW1
D 08:55 Race: AWAKA2JMCG1STPC1MACL1TIMB1WAKA1GLDW1KGCA1
E 09:13 29 G U18 1XRace: BONSL1RRGS1BURN1CAMB1MTMA2HAUR2WTLG1SCR: GLDW1
F 09:20 Race: AHAUR1MTMA1BAYF1CRAI1QCHA1MACL1STPC1DUNS1
G 09:38 30 B U18 1XRace: BSHAK1ASHB2BTHC1ONEW1SCR: JMCG1HAUR1STPC1
H 09:45 Race: ATIMB2HLCR1STPA1MLBB1SPLH1KGCA1SCR: OBHS1
HUAN1
TIMB1
I 10:10 33 G U17 8+Race: ABARA1WLGC1STMG1CGHS1RRGS1STPC1WTLG1WNCS1
J 10:28 34 B U17 4+Race: BSCR: HAMB2
SCR: WLCO1
WLCO2
SCR: AGSB2SCR: CHCO1WTLB2PUKE1STBD2
K 10:35 Race: AMTAL1CASH1SHAK1WTLB1STBD1AGSB1SCR: CBHS1
SJHM1
STAN1
L 11:00 35 G N18 4X+Race: ATAKA1VILL1SPLH1COLU1CGHS1CRAI1WKDS1
M 11:25 36 B N18 4+Race: ASCR: MLBB1
SJHM1
HAMB2STBD1HAMB1WTKB2
N 11:43 37 G U16 4+Race: BSTKT1DIOC2WKDS2QMAR1SCR: CASH1
DIOC1
CAMB1WTKG1
O 11:50 Race: AMLBG1STMG2RRGS1STPC1WKDS1CGHS2RRGS2DUNS1
P 12:15 38 B U16 8+Race: AOBHS1AGSB1WTLB1STPA1STAN1HAMB1CBHS1MTAL1
Q 12:33 39 G U17 2-Race: BSTHI1DIOC2DIOC1QHSD1STMG1WLGC1BARA2BARA1
R 12:40 Race: ACAMB1MTAL2COLU1MLBG2MLBG1RRGS1WEGC1MTAL1
S 12:58 40 B U17 2-Race: BTIMB1ONSL1SCR: CASH1
CHCO1
SCR: MTAL2SHAK1CAMB1STAN1WTLB2
T 13:05 Race: AMTAL1AQUI1STBD1STBD2CBHS1SCR: HAMB1
MLBB1
HAUR1AGSB2
U 13:23 41 G U18 4X+Race: BCRAI1STPC1AVSG1SCR: GLDW1NCOG2RRGS1RRGS2CGHS1
V 13:30 Race: AMACL1SPLH1CGHS2HAMG1WAKA1TAKA1WNHS1DIOC1
W 13:48 42 B U18 2XRace: BSTPC1BTHC1KAPI1ONEW1TRGB1HUAN1WNCS1SCR: AQUI1
X 13:55 Race: ASJHM1OBHS1JMCG1TIMB1SPLH1STPA1GLDW1KGCA1
Y 14:13 45 G U17 2XRace: BIONA2BARA1CGHS1ONSL1SCR: WAKA2CAMB1OTUM1CGHS2
Z 14:20 Race: ACROM1CRAI1GLDW1WAKA1STAN1WEGC1OGHS1TAKA1
A 14:38 46 B U17 4X+Race: BPUKE1KGCA1TIMB1OBHS1SCR: WNCS1CBHS1HAMB1DUNS1
B 14:45 Race: AMACL1SHIR1STPA1WLCO1WAKA1WHAK1GLDW1SPLH1
C 15:10 47 G N18 4+Race: AVILL1WKDS2WTKG1WKDS1CGHS1STMG1SPLH1COLU1
D 15:35 48 B N18 4X+Race: ASJHM1HAMB1MLBB1WHAK1
E 15:53 49 G U16 2XRace: BCOLU1PUKE1HUAN1STHI1ASHB2ASHB1WAKA1BURN1
F 16:00 Race: AOGHS1CRAI1TAKA1CAMB1WLGC1CASH1MLBG1IONA1
G 16:18 50 B U16 1XRace: BSTKT1STBD1WAKA1HAUR1CBHS1JMCG1SPLH2TAKA1
H 16:25 Race: ABTHC1JMCG2STPC1MLBB2MACL1TIMB2SCOT1SJHM1
I 16:43 51 G U18 8+Race: BCRAI1QMAR1EGGS1WNCS1RRGS3WKDS2STMG2EGGS2
J 16:50 Race: AMTAL1CGHS1RRGS1STMG1RRGS2WTLG1MLBG1WKDS1
K 17:08 52 B U18 8+Race: BCHCO3WTLB2AGSB2AGSB1SCR: WNCS1HAMB2
L 17:15 Race: ACHCO2WTLB1MTAL1CHCO1HAMB1CBHS1CASH1STAN1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WNCS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.