You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:14.79)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:21.07)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:18.62)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (7:24.35)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: result (EXC)
- Repechage 1: result (EXC)
- A Final: result (EXC)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMB
Josh Syme (stroke), William Milne, Tyrone Urbancic, Dylan Worthington, Matthew Le Gallais, Jameel Khan, Johno O'Brien, Dylan McConnell + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Fynley Berkers (stroke), Dylan Worthington, Matthew Le Gallais, Dylan McConnell + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:11.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:19.38)
- Semi-final 2: scratched
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:19.86)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:32.41)
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:16.40)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:32.15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:23.80)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:09.25)
Crew
#4
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:15.96)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:30.04)
- Semi-final 1: scratched
Crew
#5
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:15.72)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (7:38.69)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 6th (7:47.80)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:31.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:52.42)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Jonty Mackintosh (stroke), Dylan Worthington, Fynley Berkers, Caydin Kirkham, Matthew Le Gallais, Dylan McConnell, Joshua Wickers, Kellan Fleming + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:29.16)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:30.45)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:17.12)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Lachlan Douglas (stroke), Seth Davis, Jesse Humberstone-Kara, Finn Kempster, Shae Asiata, Carl Murray, Rhys Laker, Wynston Roberts + Cameron Smith (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:47.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:38.91)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:33.53)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:04.11)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:07.74)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:05.64)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
William Mackintosh (stroke), Ethan Johnson, William Milne, Adam Wilson, Josh Syme, Daniel Humphrey, Logan Jenner, Toby Smith + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Nik Wilson (stroke), Oliver O'Connor, Ethan Steyn, Charlie Moon, Ben Parker, Wills Leyland, Johno O'Brien, Zach Brownlee + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Scott Wilson & Scott Brownlee
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:31.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:31.31)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:31.89)
Social