You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (7:18.24)
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 5th (7:32.47)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Alex Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th (8:03.79)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Germain Hellreigal White & Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:50.66)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (6:38.63)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Lewis Mazza-Carson (stroke), Kairo Ah Kuoi-Simich, Charles Martin, Baden Campbell + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 7th (7:12.27)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Max Jarvie (stroke), Luke Sanders, Fraser MacGillivray, Charlie Heath, Noah Curtis, Nika Rahmati, Ethan Green, Rohan Sharma + Guy Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: Germain Hellreigal White & Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 8th (6:36.42)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th (8:13.50)
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 8th (8:39.87)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (7:31.77)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Kate Grubi (stroke), Bianca Power, Katie Finch, Ava Paynter, Olivia Abbott, Lily Curnow, Xanthe Werder, Ruby Burge + Meg Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 8th (7:08.24)
Crew
#1
MTAL
Samuel Cooper (stroke), Cam MacGillivray, Nicholas Bryan, James Brown, Max Jarvie, Lewis Mazza-Carson, Theo Brown, Charles Martin + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 5th (6:14.28)
Social