You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:09.27)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (8:01.78)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:09.61)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:17.14)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:27.06)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:39.13)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:45.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:37.89)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:40.05)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (7:21.43)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (7:27.55)
- D Final: placed 1st (7:21.98)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 5th (9:08.54)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (9:11.41)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (8:56.97)
- C Final: placed 4th (9:01.96)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:01.34)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:06.47)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:00.19)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:52.35)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:16.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:29.17)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (9:19.26)
- D Final: placed 3rd (9:17.40)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:30.88)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:41.03)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:17.80)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:21.39)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (8:08.75)
- C Final: placed 1st (8:05.07)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:04.73)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:02.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:04.14)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:58.83)
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:04.61)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (8:07.77)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:17.38)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:10.40)
Social