Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:39.11)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:42.19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:56.17)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:04.55)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:41.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:49.52)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:41.45)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:34.21)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:22.59)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (9:30.42)
- E Final: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:34.59)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:36.70)
Crew
#3
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (10:57.14)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (11:09.64)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Allen Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:06.02)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:24.39)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Isabelle van der Wilt (stroke), Scarlett Treadwell, Nova Douglas, Poppy Melville + Maya Koning (cox)
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:10.93)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:08.93)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:03.91)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:59.15)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:34.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:20.32)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (8:19.33)
- D Final: placed 1st (8:13.49)
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Bianca Martin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (9:57.05)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 6th (8:40.79)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:53.77)
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Allen Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:02.24)
Crew
#1
QMAR
Ella Matthews (stroke), Isabelle van der Wilt, Mia Holden, Scarlett Treadwell, Olivia Wood, Safi Saini, Charlotte Horner, Krisha Patel + Charlotte-Jane Mears (cox)
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:51.62)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:32.57)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:26.42)