You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:40.64)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (7:51.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:52.55)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:13.10)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:50.00)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:54.28)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:23.43)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:15.44)
Crew
#1
STPC
Harrison McClintock (stroke), Joshua Yeoman, Jack Kidd, Valentin Barrio Frojan + Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss (cox)
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:43.19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:48.29)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:56.28)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:40.42)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:46.62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:31.56)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:38.84)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:47.86)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:56.54)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:44.07)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:12.15)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:26.35)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:53.57)
Crew
#1
STPC
Amelia Donovan (stroke), Keana Woodfield, Meg Hazlett, Letizia Hay, Charlise Davison, Georgia Wenham, Sophie Walker, Brooke Weir + Shakayla Davison (cox)
Coached by: Janey Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:11.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:30.88)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:04.43)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:55.35)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:05.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:56.56)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:50.78)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:24.78)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (7:15.80)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:22.35)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:14.89)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:40.02)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (8:37.26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:39.23)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:28.30)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:00.07)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 4th (7:49.30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:17.48)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:10.38)
Crew
#1
STPC
Arabella Barrio Frojan (stroke), Hannah Stuart, Ella Ryan, Amelia Davidson, Caitlin Moriarty, Maddison McGuire, Imogene Short, Zara Wrigley + Katherine-Rose Axtell (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:54.77)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:47.34)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:40.43)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:59.67)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:53.02)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:51.53)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:52.58)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:34.32)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:20.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:37.68)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:22.93)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:19.69)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:31.43)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (8:27.38)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:36.47)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:51.04)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (7:53.81)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:00.26)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:52.33)
Social