You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Jo Shotter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:13.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:16.80)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Cruz Erdmann (stroke), Leo Ranson, Simon Geertsema, Alex Logan, Alexanda Bruce, Leo Durbin, James Barnett, William Choi + Joaquin Umali (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Jo Shotter, Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:19.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:29.46)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:16.85)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (6:58.27)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:19.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:06.93)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:55.31)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Hannah Kennedy, Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:56.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:06.50)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:53.27)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones, Jo Shotter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
Thomas Link (stroke), Quinn Wiltshire, Ryan Haves, Matthew Young, Leo Durbin, Joseph Dennis, Adam Grapengiesser, Oliver Stuart + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:39.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:30.46)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:23.01)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Ashton Brotherson (stroke), Tadhg Farac, Clark Offwood, Oliver Durbin, Alex Logan, Connor Wiltshire, Cruz Erdmann, Leo Ranson + Nikolaos Matiatos (cox)
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Hannah Kennedy, Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:17.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:20.02)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:17.56)
Social