You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green & Marty O'Brien
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Pat Drumm
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Glenn Barwick
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Tarina Crampton
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#2
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb & Hugh Ritchie
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
|
|||
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer & Belinda Rixon-Church
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Harrison Elliott
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Glenn Barwick
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Blair Currie & Mary David
|
|||
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer & Belinda Rixon-Church
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Gary McAdams
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Robert Taylor
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Travis Hynes
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HOWI
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Callum Harold
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Leo Strode Penny
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Steven Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Nathan Te Tai
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Rachel Nota
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer & Franklin Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Julie Dyer
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Fareeza Raja
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#2
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer & Belinda Rixon-Church
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Sean O'Neill
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Sean O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Alta
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Mike Burrell
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Stella Blake
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
Social