You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#3
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Dart
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Alex Coulthard
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Lydia Maclean
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols & Mark Smith
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Ruby Leverington
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Harrison Elliott
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Steve Rush & Teisha Pihama
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Pedro Figueira
Boat: Kau Point
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Rachel Nota
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#3
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Kea Maritz
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Thomas Fraser
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Lucy Anderson
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#1
BAYF
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Denzell Christian
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Lydia Maclean
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ruamahanga
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Molloy
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green & Marty O'Brien
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve McGregor & Simon Aubrey, Brendan Cullum
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Julie Dyer
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Natalie Welch
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ngatoto
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Tarina Crampton
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Annie Williamson
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Lance O'Brien
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Rachel O'Connell
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Luke Shannon
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
|
Social