You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Natalie Welch
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Harrison Elliott
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Harrison Elliott
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Molloy
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Natalie Welch
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Harrison Elliott
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Thomas Fraser
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Alex Coulthard, Josh Dent
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Harrison Elliott
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green & Marty O'Brien
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Steve Rush & Teisha Pihama
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Will Satch
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Molloy
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green & Marty O'Brien
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen & George Higgins
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Steve Rush & Teisha Pihama
|
Social