Social

T FB RSS

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Robert Taylor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Leo Strode Penny
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Luke Shannon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Sam Mohns (stroke), Seb Ness
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #3 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #2 MLBB
Coached by: Matt Straker & Ethan Alderlieste
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Pedro Figueira
Boat: Tupuola
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #2 JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Travis Hynes
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell & McGregor Best
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #2 HOWI
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Callum Harold
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #2 OBHS
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Leo Strode Penny
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Thomas Fraser
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Glenn Barwick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC strip STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #2 SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell & McGregor Best
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.