Social

T FB RSS

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Harrison Elliott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Glenn Barwick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
HUAN strip HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONEW strip ONEW
ONEW
Auckland
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KAPI strip KAPI
KAPI
Wellington
Crew #1 KAPI
Coached by: Jonathan Debbage
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Tanya Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Steve McGregor & Brendan Cullum, Simon Aubrey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #3 SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Matt Straker & John Robinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.