You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
|
||||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Molloy
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Harrison Elliott
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Molloy
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Harrison Elliott
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Pedro Figueira
Boat: St Patricks
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Molloy
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Jack McClutchie (stroke), Kahnya Donaldson-Pihama, Loui Alexander, Matthew Ryder + Sarah Paterson (cox)
Coached by: Steve Rush & Teisha Pihama
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Harrison Elliott
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Jonty Du Toit
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Pedro Figueira
Boat: St Patricks
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Harrison Elliott
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Cameron Patten
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling & Martyn Oleary
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Ian Bright
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
SHIR
Coached by: Daniel McDowell & McGregor Best
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Molloy
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Jack McClutchie (stroke), Kahnya Donaldson-Pihama, Loui Alexander, Matthew Ryder + Sarah Paterson (cox)
Coached by: Steve Rush & Teisha Pihama
|
Social