You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples & Craig Harmon
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
||||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Gabriella Kennedy (stroke), Georgia Cournane, Alexandra Robinson, Ruby Armstrong + Vienna Scott (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia, Kaylin
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Harmon & Tim Mackintosh
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Georgia Wightman (stroke), Genevieve Churton, Beth Clearwater, Isabella Etherington + George Adamson (cox)
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alex Meates
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples & Craig Harmon
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Ian Smallman
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Georgia Wightman (stroke), Genevieve Churton, Beth Clearwater, Isabella Etherington + George Adamson (cox)
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Harmon & Tim Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia, Kaylin
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Gabriella Kennedy (stroke), Georgia Cournane, Alexandra Robinson, Ruby Armstrong + Vienna Scott (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Social