You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
William Mackintosh (stroke), Ethan Johnson, William Milne, Adam Wilson, Josh Syme, Daniel Humphrey, Logan Jenner, Toby Smith + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
George Cochrane (stroke), Oscar Todhunter, Fergus Johnston, Charlie Poulter, Max Harris, Bruno Vaughan, Alex Speight, Hamish Grigg + Henry King (cox)
Coached by: Will Satch & Malcolm McIntyre, Tony O'Connor
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Sean Templeton (stroke), Hugo Westphall, Luca O'Malley Philcox, Charles Nicholson-Sell, Will Knight, Jackson Binnie, Ted Mayne, Tom Penberthy + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Samuel Cooper (stroke), Cam MacGillivray, Nicholas Bryan, James Brown, Max Jarvie, Lewis Mazza-Carson, Theo Brown, Charles Martin + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Ashton Brotherson (stroke), Tadhg Farac, Clark Offwood, Oliver Durbin, Alex Logan, Connor Wiltshire, Cruz Erdmann, Leo Ranson + Nikolaos Matiatos (cox)
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Hannah Kennedy, Sam Jones
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Nicholas Brown (stroke), Charlie Dalling, Tom Picton-Warlow, Raymond Brooks, Luke James, Lachlan McVicar, Charles Beale, Harry Burt + Olly Aikawa (cox)
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Will Satch
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
George Cochrane (stroke), Oscar Todhunter, Fergus Johnston, Charlie Poulter, Max Harris, Bruno Vaughan, Alex Speight, Hamish Grigg + Henry King (cox)
Coached by: Will Satch & Malcolm McIntyre, Tony O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Samuel Cooper (stroke), Cam MacGillivray, Nicholas Bryan, James Brown, Max Jarvie, Lewis Mazza-Carson, Theo Brown, Charles Martin + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Angus Hill (stroke), James McLaren, Sam Long, Cameron Scott, Ethan Allison, Charles Butterfield, Fergus Rutledge, Jack Pitts + Emily Davis (cox)
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Greg Brand
|
Social