You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
||||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#2
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb & Hugh Ritchie
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer & Craig Bocock
|
||||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols & Mark Smith
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
|
||||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb & Nick Sye
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Tarina Crampton
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer & Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#2
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb & Hugh Ritchie
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb & Nick Sye
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Craig Little & Charlotte Bray
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols & Mark Smith
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
STHI
Coached by: Mike Hill & Tarina Crampton
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
|||
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer & Belinda Rixon-Church
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Macaela Turfus & Rachel Williams
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty & Damien Goodsir
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols & Mark Smith
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#3
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer & Belinda Rixon-Church
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Dart
|
Social