Social

T FB RSS

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Alice Denyer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan, Scott Shackleton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Axel Dickinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
COLU strip COLU
COLU
Otago
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin, Saskia
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith & Matt Thompson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Robert Taylor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Matt Straker & John Robinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Harry Molloy
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Josh Toa
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.