Draft race schedule: Maadi
This is the race schedule for the 2022 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Monday, 28th March 2022
Time | Event | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps |
08:04 | Race: 2 | |||
08:08 | Race: 3 | |||
08:12 | Race: 4 | |||
08:16 | Race: 5 | |||
08:20 | Race: 6 | |||
08:24 | Race: 7 | |||
08:28 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage |
08:32 | Race: 2 | |||
08:36 | Race: 3 | |||
08:40 | Race: 4 | |||
09:10 | 5 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage |
09:14 | Race: 2 | |||
09:18 | Race: 3 | |||
09:22 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps |
09:26 | Race: 2 | |||
09:30 | Race: 3 | |||
09:34 | Race: 4 | |||
09:38 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage |
09:42 | Race: 2 | |||
09:46 | Race: 3 | |||
09:50 | Race: 4 | |||
09:54 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps |
09:58 | Race: 2 | |||
10:02 | Race: 3 | |||
10:06 | Race: 4 | |||
10:10 | Race: 5 | |||
10:14 | Race: 6 | |||
10:18 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
10:22 | Race: 2 | |||
10:37 | 11 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage |
10:41 | Race: 2 | |||
10:45 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps |
10:49 | Race: 2 | |||
10:53 | Race: 3 | |||
10:57 | Race: 4 | |||
11:21 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage |
11:25 | Race: 2 | |||
11:29 | Race: 3 | |||
11:33 | 16 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
11:37 | Race: 2 | |||
11:41 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps |
11:45 | Race: 2 | |||
11:49 | Race: 3 | |||
11:53 | Race: 4 | |||
11:57 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage |
12:01 | Race: 2 | |||
12:09 | 20 | G N18 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
12:13 | Race: 2 | |||
12:17 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps |
12:21 | Race: 2 | |||
12:25 | Race: 3 | |||
12:29 | Race: 4 | |||
12:33 | Race: 5 | |||
12:37 | Race: 6 | |||
12:41 | Race: 7 | |||
12:45 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps |
12:49 | Race: 2 | |||
12:53 | Race: 3 | |||
12:57 | Race: 4 | |||
13:01 | Race: 5 | |||
13:05 | Race: 6 | |||
13:09 | Race: 7 | |||
13:25 | 25 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage |
13:29 | Race: 2 | |||
13:33 | Race: 3 | |||
13:37 | 26 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
13:41 | Race: 2 | |||
13:45 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage |
13:49 | Race: 2 | |||
13:53 | Race: 3 | |||
13:57 | Race: 4 | |||
14:01 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps |
14:05 | Race: 2 | |||
14:09 | Race: 3 | |||
14:13 | Race: 4 | |||
14:17 | Race: 5 | |||
14:21 | Race: 6 | |||
14:25 | Race: 7 | |||
14:29 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps |
14:33 | Race: 2 | |||
14:37 | Race: 3 | |||
14:41 | Race: 4 | |||
14:45 | Race: 5 | |||
14:49 | Race: 6 | |||
14:53 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps |
14:57 | Race: 2 | |||
15:01 | Race: 3 | |||
15:05 | Race: 4 | |||
15:09 | Race: 5 | |||
15:13 | Race: 6 | |||
15:17 | Race: 7 | |||
15:43 | 33 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage |
15:47 | Race: 2 |
Social