Draft race schedule: Maadi

This is the race schedule for the 2022 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Monday, 28th March 2022

The repechages race schedule is empty for Monday.

Tuesday, 29th March 2022

Time Event   Repechage Progression
12:40 1 B U17 1X Race: 1 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final
12:44     Race: 2  
12:48     Race: 3  
12:52 2 G U17 4+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:56     Race: 2  
13:00     Race: 3  
13:20 5 B U18 2- Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
13:24     Race: 2  
13:36 6 G U18 2X Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:40     Race: 2  
13:44     Race: 3  
13:48 7 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:52     Race: 2  
13:56     Race: 3  
14:00 8 G U16 1X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:04     Race: 2  
14:08 9 B N18 2X Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
14:12     Race: 2  
14:32 11 B U17 8+ Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:36 12 G U17 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:40     Race: 2  
14:44     Race: 3  
15:00 15 B U18 4X+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
15:04     Race: 2  
15:08 16 G U18 2- Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
15:12     Race: 2  
15:16 17 B U16 4+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:20     Race: 2  
15:24     Race: 3  
15:28 18 G U16 8+ Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:36 20 G N18 2X Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
15:40     Race: 2  
15:44 21 B U17 2X Race: 1 1,2->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:48     Race: 2  
15:52 22 G U17 1X Race: 1 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final
15:56     Race: 2  
16:00     Race: 3  
16:08 25 B U18 4+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
16:12     Race: 2  
16:26 26 G U18 4+ Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
16:30     Race: 2  

Wednesday, 30th March 2022

Time Event   Repechage Progression
08:00 27 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:04     Race: 2  
08:08     Race: 3  
08:12 28 B U16 2X Race: 1 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final
08:16     Race: 2  
08:20 29 G U18 1X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:24     Race: 2  
08:28 30 B U18 1X Race: 1 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final
08:32     Race: 2  
08:56 33 G U17 8+ Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:00 34 B U17 4+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
09:04     Race: 2  
09:32 37 G U16 4+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:36     Race: 2  
09:40     Race: 3  
09:44 38 B U16 8+ Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:48     Race: 2  
09:52 39 G U17 2- Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
09:56     Race: 2  
10:00 40 B U17 2- Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
10:04     Race: 2  
10:08 41 G U18 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:12     Race: 2  
10:16     Race: 3  
10:20 42 B U18 2X Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
10:24     Race: 2  
10:28     Race: 3  
10:56 45 G U17 2X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:00     Race: 2  
11:04 46 B U17 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:08     Race: 2  
11:12     Race: 3  
11:16 49 G U16 2X Race: 1 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final
11:20     Race: 2  
11:44 50 B U16 1X Race: 1 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final
11:48     Race: 2  
11:52     Race: 3  
11:56 51 G U18 8+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
12:00     Race: 2  
12:04 52 B U18 8+ Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
12:08     Race: 2  

Thursday, 31st March 2022

The repechages race schedule is empty for Thursday.

Friday, 1st April 2022

The repechages race schedule is empty for Friday.

Saturday, 2nd April 2022

The repechages race schedule is empty for Saturday.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.