Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2023
Race 10 (J) @ 08:45: Event 2, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 16 (P) @ 09:15: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:45: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 44 (R) @ 11:37: Event 12, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 46 (T) @ 11:47: Event 12, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 58 (F) @ 12:50: Event 16, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 63 (K) @ 13:35: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Abbie Sutherland (stroke), Liv Pritchard, Neve Dunlop, Sienna Paxton, Gracie Ames, Sienna Partridge, Holly Martin, Sophie Jones + Sophie Bell (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 14:50: Event 22, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 83 (E) @ 15:16: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Sophie Jones (stroke), Abbie Sutherland, Neve Dunlop, Holly Martin, Emily McArdle, Sienna Partridge, Sophie Bell, Neve Turner + Greta Mazey (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 90 (L) @ 15:55: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 91 (M) @ 16:00: Event 26, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 16:20: Event 27, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 28th March 2023
Race 133 (V) @ 09:45: Event 37, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 134 (W) @ 09:50: Event 37, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 137 (Z) @ 10:05: Event 39, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 138 (A) @ 10:10: Event 39, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 156 (S) @ 11:42: Event 45, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 160 (W) @ 12:02: Event 45, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 175 (L) @ 13:37: Event 49, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 184 (U) @ 14:22: Event 51, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Zola Kemp (stroke), Jess Sutherland, Emma Bagrie, Olivia Mazey, Anna Sturgeon, Kate Bell, Lillie Beliveau, Annabelle Stirling + Tilly Duggan (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 197 (H) @ 17:00: Event 4, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 203 (N) @ 17:30: Event 6, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Wednesday, 29th March 2023
Race 227 (V) @ 09:50: Event 18, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Abbie Sutherland (stroke), Liv Pritchard, Neve Dunlop, Sienna Paxton, Gracie Ames, Sienna Partridge, Holly Martin, Sophie Jones + Sophie Bell (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 237 (F) @ 10:42: Event 23, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Sophie Jones (stroke), Abbie Sutherland, Neve Dunlop, Holly Martin, Emily McArdle, Sienna Partridge, Sophie Bell, Neve Turner + Greta Mazey (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 240 (I) @ 11:00: Event 26, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 241 (J) @ 11:05: Event 26, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 261 (D) @ 13:00: Event 37, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 262 (E) @ 13:05: Event 37, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 266 (I) @ 13:25: Event 39, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 278 (U) @ 14:50: Event 45, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 290 (G) @ 15:50: Event 51, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Zola Kemp (stroke), Jess Sutherland, Emma Bagrie, Olivia Mazey, Anna Sturgeon, Kate Bell, Lillie Beliveau, Annabelle Stirling + Tilly Duggan (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Thursday, 30th March 2023
Race 331 (M) @ 16:00: Event 45, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Friday, 31st March 2023
Race 342 (G) @ 09:23: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 357 (V) @ 12:10: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 364 (C) @ 13:30: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 367 (F) @ 14:03: Event 18, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Abbie Sutherland (stroke), Liv Pritchard, Neve Dunlop, Sienna Paxton, Gracie Ames, Sienna Partridge, Holly Martin, Sophie Jones + Sophie Bell (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 376 (O) @ 15:43: Event 23, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Sophie Jones (stroke), Abbie Sutherland, Neve Dunlop, Holly Martin, Emily McArdle, Sienna Partridge, Sophie Bell, Neve Turner + Greta Mazey (cox)
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 381 (T) @ 16:43: Event 26, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 382 (U) @ 16:50: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Saturday, 1st April 2023
Race 401 (S) @ 11:43: Event 37, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Race 405 (W) @ 12:30: Event 39, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 415 (G) @ 14:23: Event 45, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 427 (S) @ 16:16: Event 51, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Zola Kemp (stroke), Jess Sutherland, Emma Bagrie, Olivia Mazey, Anna Sturgeon, Kate Bell, Lillie Beliveau, Annabelle Stirling + Tilly Duggan (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Social