Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2023
Race 7 (G) @ 08:30: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Adam Ling
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Shaun Hogan
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: India Mattocks
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Anna Greenhlagh (stroke), Carla Pethers-Boak, Isabella Davies, Hazel Stroobant + Frederika Clements (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Joe Barclay & Ian Seymour
|
Race 8 (H) @ 08:35: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Charlotte Coughlan (stroke), Samantha Lascelles, India Broomhall, Nina Oliver + Ellie Scotland (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Francesca Tohiariki (stroke), Milla Harper, Tessa Jamieson-Timo, Faya Wayman + Maeve Montgomery-McCarthy (cox)
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Chloe Haglund
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Craig Rodger
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Nadia Bleaken
|
Race 9 (I) @ 08:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Joe Barclay & Zoe McBride
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Olivia Huddleston (stroke), Carmina Cabrera-Martin, Georgina Butler, Ava Yellowlees + Tessa Westgarth (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Alexandra Peoples (stroke), Te Aumihi Haggie, Isabel Melville, Xanthe Lovegrove-Edlington + Maya Trower (cox)
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Holly Greenslade
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
RRGS
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe
|
Race 10 (J) @ 08:45: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Logan Keys
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Joe Barclay & Ian Seymour
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Andrew Blake
|
Social