Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2023
Race 49 (W) @ 12:05: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Stella Blake
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Orla Fitzgerald
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tracey Bates
Boat: Ohariu
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
Race 50 (X) @ 12:10: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Alice Sproat
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Peter Mitchell
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 12:15: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jessie Brook-Watt
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin & Ian Smallman
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Alana Johnston (stroke), Gracie Marshall-McCaskey, Tabia Leonhardt, Scout Childerhouse + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Orla Fitzgerald
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe & Esthie De Wet
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Alice Sproat
|
Tuesday, 28th March 2023
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 29th March 2023
Race 217 (L) @ 09:00: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe & Esthie De Wet
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jessie Brook-Watt
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Alice Sproat
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Stella Blake
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ad Summa
|
Race 218 (M) @ 09:05: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Orla Fitzgerald
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Orla Fitzgerald
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Alana Johnston (stroke), Gracie Marshall-McCaskey, Tabia Leonhardt, Scout Childerhouse + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tracey Bates
Boat: Ohariu
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 30th March 2023
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 31st March 2023
Race 359 (X) @ 12:43: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Alana Johnston (stroke), Gracie Marshall-McCaskey, Tabia Leonhardt, Scout Childerhouse + Elizabeth Kersey (cox)
Coached by: Berny Fischer
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Orla Fitzgerald
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Stella Blake
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe & Esthie De Wet
|
Race 360 (Y) @ 12:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Alice Sproat
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin & Ian Smallman
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Peter Mitchell
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Alice Sproat
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond & Orla Fitzgerald
|
Saturday, 1st April 2023
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social