Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2023
Race 59 (G) @ 13:15: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Liam Parker
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & James Mitchell
|
Race 60 (H) @ 13:20: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Angela Holgate
Boat: Haumia
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Dom Drury
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
Race 61 (I) @ 13:25: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom & Grant Morgan
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Hayden Soper & Edward Botherway
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & James Mitchell
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Henry Smith
|
Race 62 (J) @ 13:30: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Jesse Rumball-Smith (stroke), Pearse Lane, Caleb Mallett, Hamish Hull + Thomas Beaglehole-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
James Knottenbelt (stroke), Henry Morgan, Loukas Constantopoulos, Joey Zhang + Nicholas Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
|
Tuesday, 28th March 2023
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 29th March 2023
Race 224 (S) @ 09:35: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Jesse Rumball-Smith (stroke), Pearse Lane, Caleb Mallett, Hamish Hull + Thomas Beaglehole-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & James Mitchell
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Hayden Soper & Edward Botherway
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
Race 225 (T) @ 09:40: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Henry Smith
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
James Knottenbelt (stroke), Henry Morgan, Loukas Constantopoulos, Joey Zhang + Nicholas Thompson (cox)
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Dom Drury
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & James Mitchell
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 30th March 2023
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 31st March 2023
Race 365 (D) @ 13:43: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & James Mitchell
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Hayden Soper & Edward Botherway
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Dom Drury
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & James Mitchell
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Chris Goudie
|
Race 366 (E) @ 13:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Liam Parker
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom & Grant Morgan
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Saturday, 1st April 2023
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social