Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2023
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 28th March 2023
Race 169 (F) @ 13:07: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Tony Gallagher & Morgan Burt
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dylan Burton & Ethan Alderlieste
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Scott Brownlee & Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Fraser
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race 170 (G) @ 13:12: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Alex Brown & Isabella Knight
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Josh Kelly & Hayden Soper
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Morgan Burt & Tony Gallagher
|
Race 171 (H) @ 13:17: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & Xavier Simpkins
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
SJHM
Coached by: Antoneo Van Deursen
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Daniel McDowell
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Les Craig & Wayne Asplin
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam & Sam Johnston
|
Race 172 (I) @ 13:22: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Elyse Rothery
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 29th March 2023
Race 283 (Z) @ 15:15: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Elyse Rothery
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & Xavier Simpkins
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
Race 284 (A) @ 15:20: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam & Sam Johnston
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Daniel McDowell
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Josh Kelly & Hayden Soper
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Fraser
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Tony Gallagher & Morgan Burt
|
Thursday, 30th March 2023
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 31st March 2023
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 1st April 2023
Race 421 (M) @ 15:23: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Daniel McDowell
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Josh Kelly & Hayden Soper
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Fraser
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
Race 422 (N) @ 15:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & Xavier Simpkins
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dylan Burton & Ethan Alderlieste
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Scott Rogers
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Social