Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2023
Race 15 (O) @ 09:10: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Amy Mallia
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Glen Marfell
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Ruby van Hellemond (stroke), Jessica Broadbent, Paige Tevita-Williams, Kate Bond + Zara Siddins (cox)
Coached by: Maggie Morrison
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Emily Gordan
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Molly Judson
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
Race 16 (P) @ 09:15: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Rachel Williams
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Eleanor Hill
Boat: Richmond
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Lucy Merriman
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Ruby Armishaw, Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett + Lauren Davies (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Holly Chaafe
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 09:20: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Maddie Donely & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson & Sam Coulthard
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Teagan Carvell
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
Race 18 (R) @ 09:25: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Leona Kamuhangire (stroke), Estelle Letton, Isabella Gordon, Isabella Bridge + Emily Fitzsimmons (cox)
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson & Sam Coulthard
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe & Esthie De Wet
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Landmark
|
Tuesday, 28th March 2023
Race 197 (H) @ 17:00: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Molly Judson
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Emily Gordan
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Leona Kamuhangire (stroke), Estelle Letton, Isabella Gordon, Isabella Bridge + Emily Fitzsimmons (cox)
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
Race 198 (I) @ 17:05: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Teagan Carvell
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson & Sam Coulthard
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Lucy Merriman
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Rachel Williams
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
|
Wednesday, 29th March 2023
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 30th March 2023
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 31st March 2023
Race 342 (G) @ 09:23: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Eleanor Hill
Boat: Ad Summa
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Sarah Simpson
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson & Emily Gordan
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Matt Thompson & Lucy Merriman
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
Race 343 (H) @ 09:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Kaylin Wren & Jared Brenssell
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder (stroke), Ruby Armishaw, Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett + Lauren Davies (cox)
Coached by: Axel Dickinson & Dave Dudley
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Landmark
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Ruby van Hellemond (stroke), Jessica Broadbent, Paige Tevita-Williams, Kate Bond + Zara Siddins (cox)
Coached by: Maggie Morrison
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Molly Judson
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Rachel Williams
|
Saturday, 1st April 2023
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social