Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | 09:45 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ACGT1 | SPLH1 | WKDS1 | JPCR1 | WAKA2 | WLGC1 | WTLG1 | STPC1 |
W | 09:50 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | COLU1 | GLDW1 | SAMU1 | HAMG1 | OGHS1 | MARN3 | GGHS1 | STCU1 | |
X | 09:55 | Race: 3 | ONSL1 | NCOG1 | BURN1 | STHI1 | STAN1 | CROM1 | WEGC1 | |||
Y | 10:00 | Race: 4 | WAKA1 | DIOC1 | PUKE2 | MARN1 | TAKA1 | STMW1 | CRAI2 | |||
Z | 10:05 | Race: 5 | ROTL1 | CRAI1 | MARN2 | STLN1 | KGCA1 | OTUM1 | PUKE1 |
Tuesday, 28th March 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 17:20 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ROTL1 | NCOG1 | OTUM1 | MARN1 | WAKA2 | HAMG1 | MARN3 | WTLG1 |
M | 17:25 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 2 | SAMU1 | STMW1 | CROM1 | GLDW1 | KGCA1 | WKDS1 | STHI1 | ||
N | 17:30 | Race: 3 | WLGC1 | MARN2 | ACGT1 | ONSL1 | PUKE2 | STCU1 | DIOC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. CRAI2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 29th March 2023
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 30th March 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 10:25 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: C | WAKA2 | MARN2 | KGCA1 | NCOG1 | GLDW1 | PUKE2 | ||
J | 10:30 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | STHI1 | TAKA1 | COLU1 | SPLH1 | WEGC1 | CRAI1 | MARN1 | ACGT1 |
K | 10:35 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ONSL1 | STPC1 | STAN1 | WAKA1 | PUKE1 | OGHS1 | CROM1 | OTUM1 |
Friday, 31st March 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 10:03 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | OTUM1 | STPC1 | STHI1 | CROM1 | | STAN1 | MARN1 | ACGT1 |
L | 10:10 | Race: A | ONSL1 | CRAI1 | PUKE1 | WEGC1 | WAKA1 | SPLH1 | OGHS1 | COLU1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. TAKA1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 1st April 2023
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social