Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2023
Race 41 (O) @ 11:22: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Thomas Link (stroke), Quinn Wiltshire, Liam Harding, Leo Durbin, Ryan Haves, Joel Blijlevens, Mikyle Fonagy, Matthew Young + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
|
Tuesday, 28th March 2023
Race 122 (K) @ 08:50: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Cooper Howden-Waugh (stroke), Matthew Young, Mikyle Fonagy, Joel Blijlevens + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
|
Race 187 (X) @ 14:37: Event 52, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Fletcher Harrison (stroke), Adam Grapengiesser, Mikyle Fonagy, Joel Blijlevens, Cooper Howden-Waugh, Matthew Young, Oliver Stuart, William Choi + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jo Shotter
|
Wednesday, 29th March 2023
Race 212 (G) @ 08:32: Event 11, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Thomas Link (stroke), Quinn Wiltshire, Liam Harding, Leo Durbin, Ryan Haves, Joel Blijlevens, Mikyle Fonagy, Matthew Young + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
|
Race 255 (X) @ 12:30: Event 34, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Cooper Howden-Waugh (stroke), Matthew Young, Mikyle Fonagy, Joel Blijlevens + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
|
Race 292 (I) @ 16:00: Event 52, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Fletcher Harrison (stroke), Adam Grapengiesser, Mikyle Fonagy, Joel Blijlevens, Cooper Howden-Waugh, Matthew Young, Oliver Stuart, William Choi + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jo Shotter
|
Thursday, 30th March 2023
This Thursday day sheet (for Matthew Young) is empty.
Friday, 31st March 2023
Race 355 (T) @ 11:50: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Thomas Link (stroke), Quinn Wiltshire, Liam Harding, Leo Durbin, Ryan Haves, Joel Blijlevens, Mikyle Fonagy, Matthew Young + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
|
Saturday, 1st April 2023
Race 397 (O) @ 10:50: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Cooper Howden-Waugh (stroke), Matthew Young, Mikyle Fonagy, Joel Blijlevens + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Andy Hay
|
Race 428 (T) @ 16:33: Event 52, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Fletcher Harrison (stroke), Adam Grapengiesser, Mikyle Fonagy, Joel Blijlevens, Cooper Howden-Waugh, Matthew Young, Oliver Stuart, William Choi + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jo Shotter
|
Social