Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 27th March 2023
Race 1 (A) @ 08:00: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 41 (O) @ 11:22: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Josh Hamer (stroke), Hugo van Herel, Thomas Woodgate, Harry Cournane, Bede Giera, Harison Staples, Bruno Dooley, Callum Moore + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher & Aaron Maxwell
|
Tuesday, 28th March 2023
Race 124 (M) @ 09:00: Event 34, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 187 (X) @ 14:37: Event 52, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Harison Staples (stroke), Hugo van Herel, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Harry Cournane, Bruno Dooley, Jamie Warren-Thompson, Alex Cowan, Callum Moore + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Dale Maher
|
Race 192 (C) @ 16:20: Event 1, Quarter-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Wednesday, 29th March 2023
Race 212 (G) @ 08:32: Event 11, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Josh Hamer (stroke), Hugo van Herel, Thomas Woodgate, Harry Cournane, Bede Giera, Harison Staples, Bruno Dooley, Callum Moore + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher & Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 255 (X) @ 12:30: Event 34, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 292 (I) @ 16:00: Event 52, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Harison Staples (stroke), Hugo van Herel, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Harry Cournane, Bruno Dooley, Jamie Warren-Thompson, Alex Cowan, Callum Moore + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Dale Maher
|
Thursday, 30th March 2023
Race 299 (G) @ 10:15: Event 1, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Friday, 31st March 2023
Race 336 (A) @ 08:23: Event 1, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 355 (T) @ 11:50: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Josh Hamer (stroke), Hugo van Herel, Thomas Woodgate, Harry Cournane, Bede Giera, Harison Staples, Bruno Dooley, Callum Moore + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher & Aaron Maxwell
|
Saturday, 1st April 2023
Race 396 (N) @ 10:43: Event 34, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell
|
Race 428 (T) @ 16:33: Event 52, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Harison Staples (stroke), Hugo van Herel, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Harry Cournane, Bruno Dooley, Jamie Warren-Thompson, Alex Cowan, Callum Moore + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Dale Maher
|
Social