Event Sponsor
Draft lane draw: Maadi Regatta
This is the lane draw for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following lane draw a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Frank Ison (stroke), Finlay Christensen, Preston Blair, Campbell McAllansmith + Isabella Farnell (cox)
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher & Tom Gethin
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Liam Parker
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom & Grant Morgan
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Hannah Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Cole Barfoot
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Arie Magasiva
Boat: Laurie Counsell
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Lynley Allison & George Baxter
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Joshua Kelly & Craig Clarke
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Lynley Allison & George Baxter
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom & Grant Morgan
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Cole Barfoot
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Arie Magasiva
Boat: Laurie Counsell
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Frank Ison (stroke), Finlay Christensen, Preston Blair, Campbell McAllansmith + Isabella Farnell (cox)
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher & Tom Gethin
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Hannah Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Ieuan Griffiths (stroke), Jesse Rumball-Smith, Pearse Lane, Hamish Hull + Thomas Beaglehole-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom & Grant Morgan
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & James Mitchell
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Aaron Dingle (stroke), Samuel Kingdon, Carlos Brough, Oliver Thurston-Aylward + Haylow Paraha-Senior (cox)
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith & Liam O'Leary
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Frank Ison (stroke), Finlay Christensen, Preston Blair, Campbell McAllansmith + Isabella Farnell (cox)
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher & Tom Gethin
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Liam Parker
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Joshua Kelly & Craig Clarke
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Dom Drury
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Arie Magasiva
Boat: Laurie Counsell
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Sam Heveldt & James Mitchell
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Lynley Allison & George Baxter
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Morgan Burt & Tony Gallagher
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Ieuan Griffiths (stroke), Jesse Rumball-Smith, Pearse Lane, Hamish Hull + Thomas Beaglehole-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Hannah Kennedy
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Cole Barfoot
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
Social