Event Sponsor
Draft lane draw: Maadi Regatta
This is the lane draw for the 2023 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following lane draw a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Matt Allen
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
|||
Entity
RGTK
RGTK
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
RGTK
Coached by: Allan Luff & Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin Wren
|
|||
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Chris Brooks
Boat: No name Lazlo small
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RGTK
RGTK
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
RGTK
Coached by: Allan Luff & Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
|||
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin Wren
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Chris Brooks
Boat: No name Lazlo small
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Matt Allen
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Alastair Riddle
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates & Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin Wren
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Chris Brooks
Boat: No name Lazlo small
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Kate Cattley
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stew Widger
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe
|
|||
Entity
RGTK
RGTK
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
RGTK
Coached by: Allan Luff & Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Annabelle Knowles
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Annabelle Knowles
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Kaylin Wren
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stew Widger
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Waipahihi
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Lucy Merriman & Matt Thompson
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Nick Sye
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Matt Kavanagh & Oliver Fahey
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates & Rob Meates
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ryan Trent
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Matt Allen
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
|||
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Chris Brooks
Boat: No name Lazlo small
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Hamish Tomlinson
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake & Betty Custodio
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RGTK
RGTK
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
RGTK
Coached by: Allan Luff & Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Deb Rowe
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & John McDermott
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Alana Hawke
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Dahne Boniface
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Dave Speed
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Beth Ross & Alison Mills
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Danielle Lapointe
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Kate Cattley
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Molly Meates
|
Social