You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:53.88)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:25.60)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:41.76)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:09.39)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:20.01)
- B Final: result (EXC)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Ieuan Griffiths (stroke), Jesse Rumball-Smith, Pearse Lane, Hamish Hull + Thomas Beaglehole-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:29.60)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:47.76)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:23.27)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:15.85)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:00.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:46.28)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:51.85)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:36.94)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Sam Waghorn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:28.53)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Jesse Rumball-Smith (stroke), Pearse Lane, Caleb Mallett, Hamish Hull + Thomas Beaglehole-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:20.51)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:33.71)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins & Sam Waghorn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:41.36)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:19.95)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:42.80)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:25.18)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:34.41)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:27.08)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:27.90)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 1st (7:37.38)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:36.99)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:10.12)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:04.28)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:06.36)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (9:05.38)
- D Final: placed 5th (8:35.22)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:14.65)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:10.09)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:47.72)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:39.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:07.71)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:55.31)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:02.75)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:41.74)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:24.25)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:14.75)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:51.30)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:20.43)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:18.50)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:40.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:51.63)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:58.94)
Social