You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Noreen Agnes
Boat: Noreen Agnes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:12.40)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: Landmark
Boat: Landmark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Landmark
Boat: Landmark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:57.59)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:58.44)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:36.92)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: No name Lazlo small
Boat: No name Lazlo small
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:48.97)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:32.91)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:08.25)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: No name Lazlo large
Boat: No name Lazlo large
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:51.05)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:24.11)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (12:22.79)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Robert N Bruce
Boat: Robert N Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:56.46)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (8:16.40)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:22.81)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:40.07)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Chris Brooks
Boat: No name Lazlo small
Boat: No name Lazlo small
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:41.43)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:12.27)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:20.96)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: No name Lazlo large
Boat: No name Lazlo large
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:30.33)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:06.35)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:39.22)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:03.01)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: No name Lazlo small
Boat: No name Lazlo small
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:22.92)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:09.94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:31.22)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:57.61)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Chris Brooks
Boat: No name Lazlo small
Boat: No name Lazlo small
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:52.98)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:20.26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:24.41)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:17.91)
Social