Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Martyn O'Leary
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dylan Burton & Zac Howell
|
||||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Nat Renouf
|
||||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Orlando Narruhn (stroke), Kobe Narruhn, Corbin Lloyd, Luka Mains-Upson + Stevie Fincham-Putter (cox)
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Tom Gethin
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Pat McQuinn
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Millie Davenport
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Tyler Tretheway (stroke), Christopher Snyman, Te Kokoru Thompson-Evans, Harry Parham + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam & Brent Smith
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Daniel Somerville & Mark Clemo
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Martyn O'Leary
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dylan Burton & Zac Howell
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Pat McQuinn
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Nat Renouf
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Daniel Somerville & Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Orlando Narruhn (stroke), Kobe Narruhn, Corbin Lloyd, Luka Mains-Upson + Stevie Fincham-Putter (cox)
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Tom Gethin
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Millie Davenport
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam & Brent Smith
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Daniel Somerville & Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Tyler Tretheway (stroke), Christopher Snyman, Te Kokoru Thompson-Evans, Harry Parham + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Suzy Holley
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Jack Chapman
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Millie Davenport
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russell
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Grayson Small
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Grayson Small
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Donacha Aitcheson (stroke), Christian Norton, Torin Bidois-Treacy, Ethan Pillai + Paddy Russell (cox)
Coached by: Harry Molloy & Xavier Simpkins
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Martyn O'Leary
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Orlando Narruhn (stroke), Kobe Narruhn, Corbin Lloyd, Luka Mains-Upson + Stevie Fincham-Putter (cox)
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Daniel Somerville & Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Grayson Small
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom & Zac Howell
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Ari Palsson & Caleb Meijer
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dylan Burton & Zac Howell
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Molloy & James Russell
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Jack Chapman
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Tyler Tretheway (stroke), Christopher Snyman, Te Kokoru Thompson-Evans, Harry Parham + Hugh Trower (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Victoria Goodwin
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: James O'Sullivan & Ben Campbell
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Nat Renouf
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Alex Andersen
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett
Boat: Moonlight
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Millie Davenport
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers & Epernay Norman
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Pat McQuinn
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Miles Arulambalam & Brent Smith
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Fin Sherlock
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Hamish Mackie & Lewis Green
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Donacha Aitcheson (stroke), Christian Norton, Torin Bidois-Treacy, Ethan Pillai + Paddy Russell (cox)
Coached by: Harry Molloy & Xavier Simpkins
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Alex Brown & Isabella Knight
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Nat Renouf
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Kieran Smith & Tom Gethin
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Suzy Holley
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Grayson Small
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Anna Johnston
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Elyse Rothery
|
Social