You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:14.14)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (9:12.81)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:04.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:17.29)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:52.71)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OBHS
Toby McClean (stroke), Jack West, Liko Edwards, Victor Edwards, Ben Thompson, George Tisdall, Tomas Tisdall, Zach Hall + Noah Clarke (cox)
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Grayson Small
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:04.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:56.79)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:37.14)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:12.65)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (6:59.63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:05.18)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:55.15)
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:13.49)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:57.17)
- B Final: placed 7th (6:58.77)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:36.30)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:17.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:22.93)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:19.27)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:38.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:20.46)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:57.34)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 6: placed 7th (8:31.14)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Grayson Small
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:35.32)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:12.76)
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Beth Anderson & Grayson Small
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:42.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:18.61)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:43.79)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:20.51)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:54.25)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:09.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:57.11)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:48.66)
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:37.08)
Crew
#3
OBHS
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Thomas Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:27.73)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (7:14.02)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Lauren Gibb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:28.22)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:30.57)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:24.51)
Social